Species 学名 Amphidromus comes polymorphus Tapparone-Canefri, 1874
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モエギベトナムマレーマイマイ (仮称)
MOEGI-BETONAMU-MAREH-MAIMAI
モエギベトナムマレーマイマイ (仮称) Amphidromus comes polymorphus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
VIETNAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dong Nai Province, Vietnam in 2015.
ベトナム東南部ドンナイ省 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
VIETNAM
ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 48mm
タイ、カンボジア、ベトナム、マレー半島に棲息するA. comesの、ベトナム付近のバリエーションで、よく膨らんだ螺層に、茶色の縦縞模様がある。黒のタスキがある個体が多く、全体的にやや青みをおびた明るい緑色がかる。
Last modified on 2016/05/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese