Species 学名
Bradybaena assimilis (H. Adams, 1866)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカオマイマイcf.
TAKAO-MAIMAI
タカオマイマイcf. Bradybaena assimilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bradybaena ()
オナジマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Barili, Cebu Island, Central Cebu Island, Philippines. 2015.
フィリピン セブ島中部西(ネグロス島側)バリリ 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 14mm
台湾名:高雄球蝸牛
Last modified on 2016/05/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
517
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese