Species 学名 Eastonia solanderi (Gray, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカチチュウカイユキガイ (仮称)
Africa CHICYUKAI-YUKIGAI
アフリカチチュウカイユキガイ (仮称) Eastonia solanderi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Trough Shells
バカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MACTROIDEA(MACTRACEA) MACTRIDAE
バカガイ超科 バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eastonia ()
チチュウカイユキガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Reunion Rocks, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Littoral area.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南レユニオン・ロックス 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa
アフリカ東岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #903
Length 19mm

Last modified on 2016/05/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese