Species 学名
Anomalocardia auberiana (Orbigny, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メキシコシオヤガイ
Mexico-SHIOYA-GAI
Squamose Venus
メキシコシオヤガイ Anomalocardia auberiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anomalocardia ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Key West, south Florida, U.S.A.. On mud in shallow water.
米国フロリダ州南部キーウエスト近郊 浅海の泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 13mm

Last modified on 2016/06/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese