Species 学名 Amphidromus inversus annamiticus (Crosse and Fischer, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンナンマレイマイマイ (仮称)
AN-NAN-MAREI-MAIMAI
アンナンマレイマイマイ (仮称) Amphidromus inversus annamiticus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
VIETNAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dong Nai province, Vietnam. 2015.
ベトナム ドンナイ省ロンカン2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Vietnam, Thailand
タイ; ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所
On trees in forest.
森の木の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 49mm
インドネシアスマトラ島に棲息するクリイロマレーマイマイのインドシナのform。インドネシアの個体は左右巻混在するが、アンナン-は、左巻きは稀。
Last modified on 2017/03/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
160
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese