Species 学名
Cassidula aurisfelis (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネコノミミガイ
NEKO-NO-MIMI-GAI
Cat's Ear Cassidula
ネコノミミガイ Cassidula aurisfelis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ELLOBIOIDEA ELLOBIIDAE
オカミミガイ超科 オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cassidula ()
()
COUNTRY
VIETNAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Da Nang, Vietnam. In mangrove swamp. 2015.
ベトナム中部 ダナン市近郊 マングローブ帯 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Asia and W Australia
東南アジア、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 28mm
なで肩で成長シワの強い、ベトナム付近のform.
Last modified on 2016/07/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
282
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese