Species 学名 Achatina immaculata (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イマキュレートアフリカマイマイ (仮称)
Imaculate-ARUFIKA-MAIMAI
Pink-lipped Agate Snail
イマキュレートアフリカマイマイ (仮称) Achatina immaculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACHATINOIDEA(ACHATINACEA) ACHATINIDAE
アフリカマイマイ超科 アフリカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Achatina ()
アフリカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa, Mozambique, Madagascar.
南アフリカ、モザンビーク、マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
African Landshells p.145
Height 88mm
南アフリカからモザンビーク、マダガスカルに棲息する。軸唇から滑層にかけてピンク色に染まり、殻表の茶色の筋模様は細かい。
Last modified on 2016/07/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese