Species 学名
Columbella adansoni Menke, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダンソンアフリカタモト (仮称)
Adanson-AFURIKA-TAMOTO
アダンソンアフリカタモト (仮称) Columbella adansoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbella ()
()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Santana Beach, Sao Tome Island, Sao Tome & Principe,, W Africa. Under rocks at 12-30 m, be dive. October 2004.
サントメ・プリンシペ民主共和国サントメ島東 サンタナビーチ 12-30m深の岩礁下 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Africa
アフリカ西部岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 11mm

Last modified on 2016/07/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese