Species 学名
Bembicium auratum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガネヤマガタタマキビ
KOGANE-YAMAGATA-TAMAKIBI
Gold-Mouthed Conniwink
コガネヤマガタタマキビ Bembicium auratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bembicium ()
ヤマガタタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Garden Island, northern Adelaide, SE South Australia. On rocks at low tide.
サウスオーストラリア州南東アデレード北部ガーデン島 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (S. Australia and Tasmania)
オーストラリア(サウスオーストラリア、タスマニア)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm

Last modified on 2016/07/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-143
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese