Species 学名
Polyneamussium cf. alaskense shimanense (Dall, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマネニシキ?
SHIMANE-NISHIKI
シマネニシキ?  Polyneamussium  alaskense shimanense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Glass Scallop
ワタゾコツキヒ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PROPEAMUSSIIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 ワタゾコツキヒガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polyneamussium ()
モトリニシキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN SEA
日本海
LOCALITY
採集場所
35.4911N, 131.0515 E, Dredged 565 m deep in Japan Sea, 2015.
日本海 島根県浜田市沖と韓国慶州市との中間地点 調査船ドレッジ565m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea
日本海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cyclopecten shimanense
Length 23x23mm

Last modified on 2016/08/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
572
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese