Species 学名 Subcancilla interlirata pia (Dohrn, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオイトマキフデ
OH-ITOMAKI-FUDE
オオイトマキフデ Subcancilla interlirata pia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subcancilla ()
(イガフデ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. 80m deep. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving in shallow water. 2016.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 80m深 / マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;Taiwan and Philippines.
紀伊半島以南;台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sundy mud bottoms, 5-350m deep.
5-350m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of Philippines pl.56 fig.18d

Height 39mm
黄褐色の螺肋をめぐらすヤグラフデのform
Last modified on 2017/03/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
258
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
549

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese