Species 学名
Cinguloterebra adamsii (E. A. Smith, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロコニクタケ
SHIRO-KONIKU-TAKE
シロコニクタケ Cinguloterebra adamsii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Auger Shells
タケノコガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cinguloterebra ()
シロコニクタケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Enshu Sea, Shizuoka.
静岡県遠州灘沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
房総半島と男鹿半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 40-80m deep.
40-80m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 52mm
アザラシタケに似るが、弱いが縦肋がある。
Last modified on 2016/09/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
40-82
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
336
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
675

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese