Species 学名
Hastulopsis amoena (Deshayes, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハヤテギリ
HAYATE-GIRI
Perforated Auger
ハヤテギリ Hastulopsis amoena
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Auger Shells
タケノコガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hastulopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Okinoshima, Sukumo City, Kochi.
高知県宿毛市沖の島沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay and southward, Japan; Andaman Sea and Hawaii
土佐沖以南; アンダマン海、ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 2-233m deep.
2-233m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Terebra marmorata

Height 50mm

Last modified on 2016/09/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
336
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
677

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese