Species 学名
Longchaeus acus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タケノコクチキレ 筍口切
TAKENOKO-KUCHIKIRE
Needle Pyram
タケノコクチキレ 筍口切 Longchaeus acus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Pyrams
トウガタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PYRAMIDELLOIDEA PYRAMIDELLIDAE
トウガタガイ超科 トウガタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Longchaeus ()
タケノコクチキレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama. 80m deep.
和歌山県南部串本町沖 80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南、熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-10m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pyramidella acus (Gmelin, 1791)
SH: 33mm
トウガタガイ科中最大種
Last modified on 2016/09/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
361
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
277
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
703

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese