Species 学名 Euhadra latispira yagurai forma
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメコウロマイマイ
HIME-KOURO-MAIMAI
ヒメコウロマイマイ Euhadra latispira yagurai forma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mimasaka City, Okayama, 1998.
岡山県美作市 1998年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Himeji City to E Okayama.
兵庫県姫路市から岡山県東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 35mm 
1230型? コウロマイマイの一型で、一回り小さい。
Last modified on 2016/09/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese