Species 学名 Megangulus luteus (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニサラガイ 紅皿貝
BENI-SARAGAI
ベニサラガイ 紅皿貝 Megangulus luteus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megangulus ()
サラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hokkaido
北海道
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Okhotsk Sea; Alaska
北海道以北; オホーツク海; アラスカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 90mm
殻内面は紅色 別名:ベニザラガイ
Last modified on 2016/09/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
62-138
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
626
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
975

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese