Species 学名 Euphaedusa latilunellaris (Bottger & Schmacker, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンゲツコギセル (仮称)
KANGETSU-KOGISERU
カンゲツコギセル (仮称) Euphaedusa latilunellaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euphaedusa (Telophaedusa)
コギセル ()
COUNTRY
CHINA
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shuang xidong, Qian He Xiang, Wuxi County, Chongqing, China. May 8, 2007. N31°28.74314', E 109°38.33570'
中国重慶市巫渓県 前河郷双渓洞 2007年 5月8日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CHINA
中国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm
中国名 : 寛月真管螺
Last modified on 2016/09/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese