Species 学名 Lampedusa imitatrix (Boettger, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルタ島のキセルガイ02

マルタ島のキセルガイ02 Lampedusa imitatrix
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lampedusa ()
()
COUNTRY
Republic of Malta
マルタ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
W of Bahrija), NW Malta Island. 1996.
マルタ島北西 1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malta Island.
マルタ島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 16mm
マルタ島の固有種
Last modified on 2016/10/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese