Species 学名
Hastula alboflava Bratcher, 1988
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シチクモドキの仲間01
HOSO-SHICHIKU-MODOKI
シチクモドキの仲間01 Hastula alboflava
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hastula ()
シチクガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island, Philippines. 10-15m deep.
フィリピン セブ マクタン島 10-15m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS p.800 pl. 695 #5

Height 22mm

Last modified on 2016/10/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese