Species 学名 Viana regina fraterna Torre & Bartch, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フラタナツヤコガネダマ (仮称)
FURATANA-TSUYA-KOGANEDAMA
フラタナツヤコガネダマ (仮称) Viana regina fraterna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viana ()
コガネダマ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pinar del Rio Province. Cuba. On limestone walls. 2016.
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス サン・トマス洞窟 2016年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba.
キューバのピナ・デル・リオ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 19mm
殻口に切れ込みがあるのが♂らしい。
Last modified on 2016/10/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese