Species 学名
Pseudoliotia astericus (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメシラギク
SHIRAGIKU-GAI(HIMEGIKU-GAI)
ヒメシラギク Pseudoliotia astericus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA VITRINELLIDAE
リソツボ超科 イソコハクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudoliotia ()
シラギクガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Seto Inland Sea to Taiwan, China
瀬戸内海から台湾、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 2mm

Last modified on 2016/10/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
92
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
175

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese