Species 学名
Solecurtus afroccidentalis Cosel, 1989
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカキヌタアゲマキ (仮称)
AFURIKA-KINUTAAGEMAKI
アフリカキヌタアゲマキ (仮称) Solecurtus afroccidentalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Solecurtus Clams
キヌタアゲマキ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SOLECURTIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 キヌタアゲマキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solecurtus ()
キヌタアゲマキ ()
COUNTRY
ANGOLA
アンゴラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Angola, 80m deep.
アンゴラ沖 80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Africa.
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal flats.
潮間帯の干潟
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Compendium of Bivalves Vol.1p.346
Length 75mm

Last modified on 2016/11/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese