Species 学名 Philippia lutea (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フチドリグルマ
SUDARE-GURUMA
フチドリグルマ Philippia lutea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICOIDEA ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ超科 クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philippia ()
ゴショグルマ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ocean Pearl Beach, New South Wales, Australia.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州オーシャン・パールビーチ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacific fig.86,87 p.112
SL: 9.7mm
日本のヤッコグルマに似るが、螺塔が低く、周縁の2本の螺肋の模様がはっきりしているため、縫合下にも白と茶の模様が現れる(ヤッコグルマは白くぼやける)。
Last modified on 2016/12/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese