Species 学名 Manaria lirata Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマキシワバイ
ITOMAKI-SHIWA-BAI
イトマキシワバイ Manaria lirata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Colus Whelks
ツムバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Manaria ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa Bay, Kochi. 200-300m deep.
高知県土佐沖 200-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay
土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
180m deep.
180m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2017/01/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
218
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
467

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese