Species 学名 Acrocoptis rosaperdita Torre & Bartsch, 1943
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マヤジグアパイプガイ (仮称)
MAYAJIGUA-PAIPU-GAI
マヤジグアパイプガイ (仮称) Acrocoptis rosaperdita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA UROCOPTIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 オオサナギヤマイトカケ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acrocoptis ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Provincia de Sancti Spiritus, Cuba. On limestone at a small hill close to the road. 2016.
キューバ中部サンクティ・スピリトゥス州北東 道の近くの丘の石灰岩の上 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Cuba
キューバ中部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2017/02/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese