Species 学名
Chondropoma auberianum cisnerosi Arango, 1876
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シスネロスホンクチヒレ (仮称)
SHISUNEROSU-HON-KUCHIHIRE
シスネロスホンクチヒレ (仮称) Chondropoma auberianum cisnerosi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondropoma ()
ホンクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Habana, Cuba. Between the limestone and vegetation near the cliff edge. 2016.
キューバ ハバナ 石灰岩や崖っぷち付近の灌木 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Cuba
キューバ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2017/02/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese