Species 学名
Morum amabilis Shikama, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナオニムシロ
HANA-ONI-MUSHIRO
ハナオニムシロ Morum amabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Harp Shells
ショクコウラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA HARPIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morum ()
オニムシロ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off west of Yokoate Island, Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. 120-180m deep.
鹿児島県トカラ列島横当島西沖 120-180m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East and South China Sea to Philippines
東シナ海からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 37mm

Last modified on 2017/02/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
272
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
535

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese