Species 学名
Gafrarium alfredense (Bartsch, 1915)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルフレッドホソスジイナミ (仮称)
ARUFUREDDO-HOSOSUJI-INAMI
アルフレッドホソスジイナミ (仮称) Gafrarium alfredense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gafrarium ()
ホソスジイナミガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban Harbour, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. May 1, 1989.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン港 1989年5月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #979
Length 17mm

Last modified on 2017/02/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese