Species 学名
Engina australis (Pease, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウホラダマシ
TENSUJI-NOSHIGAI
ゴウシュウホラダマシ Engina australis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Enginas
ノシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Engina ()
ホンノシガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Batemans Bay, New South Wales, Australia. 1972.
オーストラリア東南ニューサウスウェールズ州ベイツマンズ・ベイ 1972年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Australia
オーストラリア南東
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15mm

Last modified on 2017/02/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1993/02/01
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese