Species 学名 Musculus imus (Bartsch, 1915)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モヨウアフリカタマエ (仮称)
MOYOU-AFURIKA-TAMAE
モヨウアフリカタマエ (仮称) Musculus imus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ
Sea Mussels
イガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Musculus ()
タマエガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Reunion Rocks, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. May 1, 1989.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南レユニオン・ロックス 1989年5月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #823
Length 14mm

Last modified on 2017/03/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese