Species 学名
Vexillum acupictum (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャマダラツクシ 茶斑土筆
CHAMADARA-TSUKUSHI
Pinpricked Miter
チャマダラツクシ 茶斑土筆 Vexillum acupictum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving in shallow water. 2016.
マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Vexillum acupicta (Reeve, 1844)
Height 35mm
カバフツクシ; ナガツクシ
Last modified on 2017/03/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
261
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
206
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese