Species 学名 Helcion concolor polygramma Tomlin, 1931
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コニチリンカサガイ
KO-NICHIRIN-KASA-GAI
South African Variable Limpet
コニチリンカサガイ Helcion concolor polygramma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helcion ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Park Rynie, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. On rocks in shallow water.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州パーク・ライニー 浅海の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa(Kosi Bay to Port Elizabeth)
南アフリカ(コーシベイからポートエビザベス)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Patella concolor polygramma Tomlin, 1931
Marine Shells of South Africa #43b p.16
SL 27mm
ニチリンカサガイの色彩変異で、黒地に白または黄褐色の放射肋が殻頂から周縁へ広がる。
Last modified on 2017/03/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
30
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese