Species 学名 Mauritia arabica massauensis Schilder, 1922
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソヤクシマダカラの一型

ホソヤクシマダカラの一型 Mauritia arabica massauensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
United Arab Emirates
アラブ首長国連邦
LOCALITY
採集場所
Umm al-Quwain, Persian Gulf, United Arab Emirates
アラブ首長国連邦ペルシャ湾ウンム・アル=カイワイン
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea; Gulf of Oman; Western Indian Ocean.
紅海;オーマン湾;インド洋西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 52mm
ペルシャ湾の型
Last modified on 2017/03/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese