Species 学名 Theodoxus luteofasciatus (Miller, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニツケカノコ
BENITSUKE-KANOKO
Painted Panama Nerite
ベニツケカノコ Theodoxus luteofasciatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Theodoxus ()
ヨーロッパカノコ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cholla Bay, Puerto Penasco, Baja California, Mexico. In mangrove forest.
メキシコ ソノラ州 バハ・カリフォルニア湾プエルト・ペニャスコ マングローブ帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Peru.
カリフォルニア湾からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Muddy area in mangrove swamp.
マングローブ帯の泥地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 14mm

Last modified on 2017/03/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
55
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese