Species 学名 Tectonatica impervia (Philippi, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンキョクタマガイの仲間

ナンキョクタマガイの仲間 Tectonatica impervia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tectonatica ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Marion Island, Prince Edward Islands, South Africa. 1984-88.
プリンス・エドワード諸島マリオン島ドレッジ 1984-88年 ケープタウン大学環境調査隊
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Antarctic Ocean
南極海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2017/03/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese