Species 学名 Andinia taczanowskii (Lubomirski, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンデスギセル
ANDESU-GISERU
Andean Door Snail
アンデスギセル Andinia taczanowskii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE NENIINAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科 (ネニーナ亜科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Andinia ()
アンデスギセル ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Departamento de Cajamarca, Peru. On rocks. March 14, 2004.
ペルー北西カハマルカ県バンバマルカからカハマルカへ8km 岩の上 2004年3月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PERU(Cajamarca)
ペルー(カハマルカ周辺)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm
柳しぼり模様のような縦ひだをめぐらしたユニークな形のペルーのキセルガイ
Last modified on 2017/04/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
67
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese