Species 学名 Bostryx angiportus (Pilsbry, 1932)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソクチオカチョウジモドキ (仮称)
HOSOKUCHI-OKACHOJIMODOKI
ホソクチオカチョウジモドキ (仮称) Bostryx angiportus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bostryx ()
オカカクタニシ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Provincia de Pataz, Departamento de La Libertad, Peru. On stones and under dead Cacti. 2007
ペルー北西ラ・ベルタ県パタズ郡 石の上や枯れたサボテンの下 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2017/04/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese