Species 学名 Planispira loxotropis pluricincta E. A. Smith
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロクソトロピスマイマイの一型

ロクソトロピスマイマイの一型 Planispira loxotropis pluricincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Planispira ()
シロオビマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
N Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. 2015.
インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島北部 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
INDONESIA
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Recent & Fossil Indonesian Shells p.236 #14
Width 19mm

Last modified on 2017/04/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese