Species 学名 Leporicypraea mappa panerythra Melvill, 1888
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカハラダカラ
AKA-HARA-DAKARA
Red Mouth Mappa
アカハラダカラ Leporicypraea mappa panerythra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leporicypraea ()
ハラダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. Shallow water on rocks, 2015.
インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島南西近郊 浅海の岩礁上 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.62 pl.15

SH: 82mm
ハラダカラの全体的に赤っぽく殻口側が赤い型のものは レッドマウス といわれる。
Last modified on 2017/04/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese