Species 学名 Mauritia arabica immanis rudimaculosa Bozzetti, 2008
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロヤクシマダカラ
KURO-YAKUSHIMA-DAKARA
Gigantic Arabian Cowry
クロヤクシマダカラ Mauritia arabica immanis rudimaculosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar. Tidepool / Near Androka, SW Madagascar. On reefs in shallow water. Old collection.
マダガスカル南西部 フォールドーファン(トラナロ)近郊 タイドプール / マダガスカル南西 アンドロカ近郊 浅海のリーフ上 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 91mm
オオヤクシマダカラのマダガスカルのformで、大型で濃色。
Last modified on 2017/05/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese