Species 学名 Neritodryas cornea (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アジロオカイシマキ
AJIRO-OKAISHIMAKI
Horny Nerite
アジロオカイシマキ Neritodryas cornea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritodryas ()
オカイシマキ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balut Island, Philippines.
フィリピン バルト島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SW Pacific Ocean
南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal brackish water zone.
潮間帯の汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2017/07/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
55
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese