Species 学名 Isabellaria lophauchena (Sturany, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロハウケンギセル (仮称)
ROHAUKEN-GISERU
ロハウケンギセル (仮称) Isabellaria lophauchena
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Isabellaria ()
イサベルギセル ()
COUNTRY
GREECE
ギリシャ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nea Zoi (NE of Edessa), Pella, Central Macedonia, Greece. 1995.
ギリシャ中央マケドニア地方ペラ県エデッサの北東 ニア・ゾイ 1995年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N Greece; Republic of Macedonia
ギリシャ北部とマケドニア共和国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2017/07/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese