Species 学名 Sinum concavum (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカフクロガイ
AFURIKA-FUKURO-GAI
Concave Ear Moon Snail
アフリカフクロガイ Sinum concavum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sinum ()
フクロガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Dakar, Senegal. Trawled at 60m / Dredged Mussulo, Luanda, Angola. 1984-1985.
セネガル ダカール沖 トロール60m深 / アンゴラ ルアンダ ドレッジ 1984-1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 29mm

Last modified on 2017/09/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
103
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese