Species 学名 Galeata antiochia (Schutt, 1993)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンタキヤギセル (仮称)
ANTAKIYA-GISERU
アンタキヤギセル (仮称) Galeata antiochia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Galeata ()
()
COUNTRY
TURKEY
トルコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hatay Village, Turkey. 2001.
トルコ南部ハタイ県北西イスケンデルン 2001年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Turkey
トルコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm
アオギセル類のような細かい放射肋と、体層部に鋭いキールが現れる、繊細で美しいキセルガイです。
Last modified on 2017/08/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese