Species 学名 Sundamitrella impolita (Sowerby, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カムロガイ 禿貝
MARUTENSU-MATSUMUSHI
カムロガイ 禿貝 Sundamitrella impolita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sundamitrella ()
カムロガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Washed ashore.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15mm

Last modified on 2017/08/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
202
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
433

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese