Species Šw–ź Inella lanceolata Kosuge, 1962
˜a–ź
Japanese name
Common name
ƒ„ƒŠƒmƒzƒLƒŠƒIƒŒ
YARINOHO-KIRIORE
ƒ„ƒŠƒmƒzƒLƒŠƒIƒŒ Inella lanceolata
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
• ‘Ťj ‘Oé҈Ÿj —ƒă–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv
Triphoras
ƒLƒŠƒIƒŒ
Super Family / Family
‰Č–Ú
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ƒ~ƒcƒNƒ`ƒLƒŠƒIƒŒƒKƒC’´‰Č ƒ~ƒcƒNƒ`ƒLƒŠƒIƒŒƒKƒC‰Č
Genus(Subgenus)
‘Ž (ˆŸ‘Ž)
Inella ()
ƒAƒ‰ƒŒƒLƒŠƒIƒŒ ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ĚWęŠ
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. Washed up.
Ž­Ž™“‡Œ§‰‚”ü‘哇Š}—˜’Ź“y•l ‘Ĺ‚żă‚°
DISTRIBUTION
•Ş•z
Amami Island
Ž­Ž™“‡Œ§‰‚”ü‘哇
HABITAT
ś‘§ęŠ
Rock rubble bottom, intertidal to 20m deep.
’ŞŠÔ‘Ń-20m[‚ĚŠââI’ę
DESCRIPTION
ŕ–ž (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2017/08/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
355
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
303

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese