Species 学名 Trochoidea liebetruti (Albers, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リーベトラットオカウズマキ (仮称)
RIBETORATTO-OKAUZUMAKI
リーベトラットオカウズマキ (仮称) Trochoidea liebetruti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICELLIDAE
マイマイ超科 ニワコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochoidea ()
オカウズマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
CYPRUS
キプロス
LOCALITY
採集場所
E Cyprus. 1989.
キプロス東部アヤナパ2km西 1989年1月12日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CYPRUS
キプロス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm
キプロスの海岸近くの灌木地帯に棲息するピラミッド型のユニークでかわいいかたつむりです。
Last modified on 2017/08/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese