Species 学名 Neostyriaca corynodes saxatilis (W. Hartmann, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルプスイワノミギセル (仮称)
ARUPUSU-IWA-NOMIGISERU
アルプスイワノミギセル (仮称) Neostyriaca corynodes saxatilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neostyriaca ()
()
COUNTRY
Switzerland
スイス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Montagne de Moutier, Kanton Bern, Switzerland. 1988.
スイス ベルン州ムーティエ山 1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Alps
ヨーロッパ中部アルプス山脈北部
HABITAT
生息場所
limestone rocks.
石灰岩などの岩場
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 12mm
ヨーロッパ中部のアルプス山脈北部近郊の岩場などに棲息します。
Last modified on 2017/08/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese