Species 学名 Limicolaria kambeul adansoni Pfeiffer, 1861
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダンソンホソサラサマイマイ (仮称)
Adanson HOSO-SARASA-MAIMAI
アダンソンホソサラサマイマイ (仮称) Limicolaria kambeul adansoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACHATINOIDEA(ACHATINACEA) ACHATINIDAE
アフリカマイマイ超科 アフリカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Limicolaria ()
コガネサラサマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Dakar, Senegal.
セネガル ダカール近郊
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Senegal
セネガル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 88mm
ホソサラサマイマイ L. kambeul の、セネガルのformで、殻高は大きく、スマートな形。
Last modified on 2017/08/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese