Species 学名 Mesophaedusa viridiflava (Boettger, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメイロギセル
AMEIRO-GISERU
アメイロギセル Mesophaedusa viridiflava
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mesophaedusa ()
コンボウギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Saiki City, Ohita. Under leaf litter, 2016.
大分県佐伯市 落ち葉の下 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Fukuoka, Ohita, Miyazaki, Kumamoto, and Northern Kagoshima.
福岡、大分、宮崎、熊本、鹿児島県北部
HABITAT
生息場所
In mountain forests.
山地の林の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm

Last modified on 2017/09/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
473
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese